Dubai · area prices

Dubai Investments Park 2: property prices and rental yield

Real apartment sales and rent data for Dubai Investments Park 2 (Dubai): median price per m², prices by unit type, the quarterly trend, rents, gross yield and the projects under construction.

Summary

In short: Dubai Investments Park 2 recorded 1,405 apartment sales over the last 12 months at a median of 15,673 AED/m² (≈ 1,456 AED/sqft). That is 1.3% lower than in the previous 12 months (15,885 AED/m²). 100% of the sales were off-plan, i.e. apartments bought in projects still under construction. The median registered annual rent is 42,877 AED, a gross rental yield of about 4.7% against the median price per m².Period: 1 November 2025 – 31 October 2026 (last 12 months)
Median price per m² (12 months)
15,673 AED/m²
Change vs previous 12 months
−1.3%
Apartment sales (12 months)
1,405
Gross rental yield
4.7%

Prices by unit type

Median price of a whole apartment from the sales of the last 12 months (ready and off-plan together).

Unit typeMedian priceSales
Studio800,000 AED≈ €187k233
1 bedroom1,213,000 AED≈ €283k995
2 bedrooms2,046,000 AED≈ €478k177
Median price per sq ft
1,456 AED/sqft
Ready (AED/m²)
–
Off-plan (AED/m²)
15,673 AED/m²
Off-plan share
100%

“–” means fewer than 30 sales. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Quarterly prices

Number of sales and median price per m² by quarter over the last two years.

QuarterSalesMedian (AED/m²)
Q4 2026*25–
Q3 20267415,548
Q2 202614715,564
Q1 202638115,725
Q4 20251,44615,672
Q3 20252,44615,965
Q2 202528416,266

Medians from at least 30 sales only; past price changes do not predict future prices. * The latest quarter is not complete yet (latest data: 31 October 2026).

Rents and gross yield

Median annual rent
42,877 AED
Annual rent (AED/m²)
742 AED/m²
Rent contracts
1,977
Gross rental yield
4.7%

Source: apartment rent contracts registered with DLD (Ejari), 1 January 2026 – 31 October 2026. Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price, from the two medians, before costs (service charges, management, vacancy); an indicative figure, not the yield of a specific apartment.

Projects in the area

According to the DLD register, 5 registered projects with 1,454 units in total are currently under construction in the area.

ProjectDeveloperPlanned handover
Damac Riverside Views - Royal 2DAMAC PropertiesQ1 2029
Damac Riverside Views - Royal 3&4DAMAC PropertiesQ1 2029
Damac Riverside Views Azure 2DAMAC PropertiesQ1 2029
Damac Riverside Views CapriDAMAC PropertiesQ1 2029
Damac Riverside Views Indigo 2DAMAC PropertiesQ1 2029
DAMAC Riverside Views Capri 2DAMAC PropertiesQ1 2029

The most recently launched projects from the developers' public data; the handover is the developer's planned date.

Methodology

Data source and methodology

The data comes from the Dubai Land Department (DLD) open transaction and rent data. Only apartment sales count:

  • Apartments of 20–1,000 m² above AED 100,000; excluding fractional shares, block deals and hotel apartments.
  • An area page is only built for areas with at least 30 sales in the last 12 months; medians are only shown from at least 30 sales.
  • “Last 12 months” ends at the emirate's latest recorded sale; the comparison is with the 12 months before.

Data updated: 31 October 2026

This page shows indicative market statistics; it is not a valuation or investment advice.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does an apartment cost in Dubai Investments Park 2?

Based on 1,405 apartment sales over the last 12 months, the median price is 15,673 AED/m² (1,456 AED/sqft). Median price of a whole apartment – Studio: 800,000 AED, 1 bedroom: 1,213,000 AED, 2 bedrooms: 2,046,000 AED.

How have prices changed in Dubai Investments Park 2?

Nobody can predict future prices with certainty, so we only show sales that have happened. The median price per m² of the last 12 months was 1.3% lower than in the previous 12 months (15,885 AED/m² → 15,673 AED/m²).

What is the rental yield in Dubai Investments Park 2?

Between 1 January 2026 and 31 October 2026, 1,977 apartment rent contracts were registered at a median of 42,877 AED a year (742 AED/m² a year). Against the median price per m² that is a gross yield of about 4.7%, before costs.

Considering buying in this area?

In a consultation we go through the real transaction data of Dubai Investments Park 2 and the specific projects, so you can decide on solid ground.

Message us on WhatsApp