Dubai · area prices

DAMAC Hills: property prices and rental yield

Real apartment sales and rent data for DAMAC Hills (Dubai): median price per m², prices by unit type, the quarterly trend, rents, gross yield and the projects under construction.

Summary

In short: DAMAC Hills recorded 1,363 apartment sales over the last 12 months at a median of 18,324 AED/m² (≈ 1,702 AED/sqft). That is 22% higher than in the previous 12 months (15,018 AED/m²). 66.3% of the sales were off-plan, i.e. apartments bought in projects still under construction. The median registered annual rent is 55,000 AED, a gross rental yield of about 5.9% against the median price per m².Period: 1 November 2025 – 31 October 2026 (last 12 months)
Median price per m² (12 months)
18,324 AED/m²
Change vs previous 12 months
+22%
Apartment sales (12 months)
1,363
Gross rental yield
5.9%

Prices by unit type

Median price of a whole apartment from the sales of the last 12 months (ready and off-plan together).

Unit typeMedian priceSales
Studio615,000 AED≈ €144k297
1 bedroom1,231,200 AED≈ €287k785
2 bedrooms2,033,000 AED≈ €475k261
3 bedrooms–20
Median price per sq ft
1,702 AED/sqft
Ready (AED/m²)
14,399 AED/m²
Off-plan (AED/m²)
19,370 AED/m²
Off-plan share
66.3%

“–” means fewer than 30 sales. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Quarterly prices

Number of sales and median price per m² by quarter over the last two years.

QuarterSalesMedian (AED/m²)
Q4 2026*12318,140
Q3 202642319,276
Q2 202619116,602
Q1 202625216,574
Q4 202556818,606
Q3 202525615,661
Q2 202534413,515
Q1 202520514,531

Medians from at least 30 sales only; past price changes do not predict future prices. * The latest quarter is not complete yet (latest data: 31 October 2026).

Rents and gross yield

Median annual rent
55,000 AED
Annual rent (AED/m²)
1,089 AED/m²
Rent contracts
3,129
Gross rental yield
5.9%

Source: apartment rent contracts registered with DLD (Ejari), 1 January 2026 – 31 October 2026. Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price, from the two medians, before costs (service charges, management, vacancy); an indicative figure, not the yield of a specific apartment.

Projects in the area

According to the DLD register, 3 registered projects with 1,485 units in total are currently under construction in the area.

ProjectDeveloperPlanned handover
IvoryDAMAC PropertiesQ2 2028
Autograph CollectionDAMAC PropertiesQ2 2027
Golf GreensDAMAC PropertiesQ1 2027
UtopiaDAMAC PropertiesQ4 2026
Golf Gate 2DAMAC PropertiesQ4 2026
GEMS EstatesDAMAC PropertiesQ4 2026

The most recently launched projects from the developers' public data; the handover is the developer's planned date.

Methodology

Data source and methodology

The data comes from the Dubai Land Department (DLD) open transaction and rent data. Only apartment sales count:

  • Apartments of 20–1,000 m² above AED 100,000; excluding fractional shares, block deals and hotel apartments.
  • An area page is only built for areas with at least 30 sales in the last 12 months; medians are only shown from at least 30 sales.
  • “Last 12 months” ends at the emirate's latest recorded sale; the comparison is with the 12 months before.

Data updated: 31 October 2026

This page shows indicative market statistics; it is not a valuation or investment advice.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does an apartment cost in DAMAC Hills?

Based on 1,363 apartment sales over the last 12 months, the median price is 18,324 AED/m² (1,702 AED/sqft). Median price of a whole apartment – Studio: 615,000 AED, 1 bedroom: 1,231,200 AED, 2 bedrooms: 2,033,000 AED.

How have prices changed in DAMAC Hills?

Nobody can predict future prices with certainty, so we only show sales that have happened. The median price per m² of the last 12 months was 22% higher than in the previous 12 months (15,018 AED/m² → 18,324 AED/m²).

What is the rental yield in DAMAC Hills?

Between 1 January 2026 and 31 October 2026, 3,129 apartment rent contracts were registered at a median of 55,000 AED a year (1,089 AED/m² a year). Against the median price per m² that is a gross yield of about 5.9%, before costs.

Considering buying in this area?

In a consultation we go through the real transaction data of DAMAC Hills and the specific projects, so you can decide on solid ground.

Message us on WhatsApp