Dubai · area prices

Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC): property prices and rental yield

Real apartment sales and rent data for Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC) (Dubai): median price per m², prices by unit type, the quarterly trend, rents, gross yield and the projects under construction.

Summary

In short: Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC) recorded 7,201 apartment sales over the last 12 months at a median of 15,671 AED/m² (≈ 1,456 AED/sqft). That is 9.6% higher than in the previous 12 months (14,298 AED/m²). 92.3% of the sales were off-plan, i.e. apartments bought in projects still under construction. The median registered annual rent is 51,000 AED, a gross rental yield of about 4.3% against the median price per m².Period: 1 November 2025 – 31 October 2026 (last 12 months)
Median price per m² (12 months)
15,671 AED/m²
Change vs previous 12 months
+9.6%
Apartment sales (12 months)
7,201
Gross rental yield
4.3%

Prices by unit type

Median price of a whole apartment from the sales of the last 12 months (ready and off-plan together).

Unit typeMedian priceSales
Studio692,762 AED≈ €162k2,965
1 bedroom1,083,153 AED≈ €253k2,768
2 bedrooms1,539,870 AED≈ €360k1,179
3 bedrooms2,097,279 AED≈ €490k288
Median price per sq ft
1,456 AED/sqft
Ready (AED/m²)
9,012 AED/m²
Off-plan (AED/m²)
15,982 AED/m²
Off-plan share
92.3%

“–” means fewer than 30 sales. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Quarterly prices

Number of sales and median price per m² by quarter over the last two years.

QuarterSalesMedian (AED/m²)
Q4 2026*39115,451
Q3 20261,16014,984
Q2 20261,66015,908
Q1 20262,27315,778
Q4 20252,68515,833
Q3 20251,94915,401
Q2 20251,82513,968
Q1 20252,15613,993

Medians from at least 30 sales only; past price changes do not predict future prices. * The latest quarter is not complete yet (latest data: 31 October 2026).

Rents and gross yield

Median annual rent
51,000 AED
Annual rent (AED/m²)
675 AED/m²
Rent contracts
5,797
Gross rental yield
4.3%

Source: apartment rent contracts registered with DLD (Ejari), 1 January 2026 – 31 October 2026. Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price, from the two medians, before costs (service charges, management, vacancy); an indicative figure, not the yield of a specific apartment.

Projects in the area

According to the DLD register, 37 registered projects with 10,017 units in total are currently under construction in the area.

ProjectDeveloperPlanned handover
The WOW TowerMr Eight DevelopmentQ3 2029
Elan TowerAlfulaiti DevelopmentQ1 2029
RivoGrovy Real Estate DevelopersQ3 2027
CybeleWADAN DevelopmentsQ4 2027
Arlington Park Phase 2Majid DevelopmentsQ2 2028
Aum 99 ResidencesAG PropertiesQ1 2029

The most recently launched projects from the developers' public data; the handover is the developer's planned date.

Methodology

Data source and methodology

The data comes from the Dubai Land Department (DLD) open transaction and rent data. Only apartment sales count:

  • Apartments of 20–1,000 m² above AED 100,000; excluding fractional shares, block deals and hotel apartments.
  • An area page is only built for areas with at least 30 sales in the last 12 months; medians are only shown from at least 30 sales.
  • “Last 12 months” ends at the emirate's latest recorded sale; the comparison is with the 12 months before.

Data updated: 31 October 2026

This page shows indicative market statistics; it is not a valuation or investment advice.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does an apartment cost in Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC)?

Based on 7,201 apartment sales over the last 12 months, the median price is 15,671 AED/m² (1,456 AED/sqft). Median price of a whole apartment – Studio: 692,762 AED, 1 bedroom: 1,083,153 AED, 2 bedrooms: 1,539,870 AED, 3 bedrooms: 2,097,279 AED.

How have prices changed in Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC)?

Nobody can predict future prices with certainty, so we only show sales that have happened. The median price per m² of the last 12 months was 9.6% higher than in the previous 12 months (14,298 AED/m² → 15,671 AED/m²).

What is the rental yield in Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC)?

Between 1 January 2026 and 31 October 2026, 5,797 apartment rent contracts were registered at a median of 51,000 AED a year (675 AED/m² a year). Against the median price per m² that is a gross yield of about 4.3%, before costs.

Considering buying in this area?

In a consultation we go through the real transaction data of Dubailand Residence Complex (DLRC) and the specific projects, so you can decide on solid ground.

Message us on WhatsApp