Dubai · area prices

Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1): property prices and rental yield

Real apartment sales and rent data for Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1) (Dubai): median price per m², prices by unit type, the quarterly trend, rents, gross yield and the projects under construction.

Summary

In short: Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1) recorded 2,515 apartment sales over the last 12 months at a median of 21,996 AED/m² (≈ 2,043 AED/sqft). That is 0.3% higher than in the previous 12 months (21,931 AED/m²). 25.3% of the sales were off-plan, i.e. apartments bought in projects still under construction. The median registered annual rent is 75,000 AED, a gross rental yield of about 6.2% against the median price per m².Period: 1 November 2025 – 31 October 2026 (last 12 months)
Median price per m² (12 months)
21,996 AED/m²
Change vs previous 12 months
+0.3%
Apartment sales (12 months)
2,515
Gross rental yield
6.2%

Prices by unit type

Median price of a whole apartment from the sales of the last 12 months (ready and off-plan together).

Unit typeMedian priceSales
Studio731,954 AED≈ €171k763
1 bedroom1,440,000 AED≈ €336k1,016
2 bedrooms2,420,000 AED≈ €565k555
3 bedrooms3,373,440 AED≈ €788k143
Median price per sq ft
2,043 AED/sqft
Ready (AED/m²)
21,563 AED/m²
Off-plan (AED/m²)
22,686 AED/m²
Off-plan share
25.3%

“–” means fewer than 30 sales. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Quarterly prices

Number of sales and median price per m² by quarter over the last two years.

QuarterSalesMedian (AED/m²)
Q4 2026*21421,580
Q3 202663121,300
Q2 202655721,849
Q1 202664222,346
Q4 202573522,396
Q3 202570222,365
Q2 202589322,287
Q1 202570921,167

Medians from at least 30 sales only; past price changes do not predict future prices. * The latest quarter is not complete yet (latest data: 31 October 2026).

Rents and gross yield

Median annual rent
75,000 AED
Annual rent (AED/m²)
1,370 AED/m²
Rent contracts
9,421
Gross rental yield
6.2%

Source: apartment rent contracts registered with DLD (Ejari), 1 January 2026 – 31 October 2026. Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price, from the two medians, before costs (service charges, management, vacancy); an indicative figure, not the yield of a specific apartment.

Projects in the area

According to the DLD register, 0 registered projects with 0 units in total are currently under construction in the area.

ProjectDeveloperPlanned handover
Everly PlaceEllington PropertiesQ4 2030
Nejm 1 ResidencesDANF GroupQ2 2027
Riverton HouseEllington PropertiesQ2 2028
Azizi Riviera 64Azizi DevelopmentsQ2 2027
Azizi Riviera 68Azizi DevelopmentsQ2 2027
Azizi Riviera 54Azizi DevelopmentsQ2 2027

The most recently launched projects from the developers' public data; the handover is the developer's planned date.

Methodology

Data source and methodology

The data comes from the Dubai Land Department (DLD) open transaction and rent data. Only apartment sales count:

  • Apartments of 20–1,000 m² above AED 100,000; excluding fractional shares, block deals and hotel apartments.
  • An area page is only built for areas with at least 30 sales in the last 12 months; medians are only shown from at least 30 sales.
  • “Last 12 months” ends at the emirate's latest recorded sale; the comparison is with the 12 months before.

Data updated: 31 October 2026

This page shows indicative market statistics; it is not a valuation or investment advice.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does an apartment cost in Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1)?

Based on 2,515 apartment sales over the last 12 months, the median price is 21,996 AED/m² (2,043 AED/sqft). Median price of a whole apartment – Studio: 731,954 AED, 1 bedroom: 1,440,000 AED, 2 bedrooms: 2,420,000 AED, 3 bedrooms: 3,373,440 AED.

How have prices changed in Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1)?

Nobody can predict future prices with certainty, so we only show sales that have happened. The median price per m² of the last 12 months was 0.3% higher than in the previous 12 months (21,931 AED/m² → 21,996 AED/m²).

What is the rental yield in Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1)?

Between 1 January 2026 and 31 October 2026, 9,421 apartment rent contracts were registered at a median of 75,000 AED a year (1,370 AED/m² a year). Against the median price per m² that is a gross yield of about 6.2%, before costs.

Considering buying in this area?

In a consultation we go through the real transaction data of Sobha Hartland (MBR District 1) and the specific projects, so you can decide on solid ground.

Message us on WhatsApp